Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Computer Products, Electrical & Electronics
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Adaptor, Patch Cord, Passive Components manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC-SC/PC-Simplex-Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor, Fiber Optic Distribution Box-Optical Fiber Terminal Box- FTTH Box, Wholesale 24 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Terminal Box and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Fiber Adapters FC-SC/PC-Simplex-Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor

FC-SC/PC-Simplex-Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 100000/month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: ISO
Condition: New
Packing: Carton
Using Filed: LAN

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Adapter
Delievery: 25 Days
Materials: ABS,PC,Alloy
Trademark: Skylink
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: Adapter
Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8517709000

Product Description

Model No: FC-SC/PC SX
FC-SC/PC-Simplex-Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor
FC-SC/PC-Simplex-Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor
FC-SC/PC-Simplex-Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Skylink
mode: single and multi-mode
stroage temperature: -45ºC~+85ºC
Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB(PC); ≤0.2dB(APC)
tension stress: 200g~600g,200-600g
Return loss: ≥40dB(PC); ≥60dB(APC)
surface of ferrule: PC UPC APC

Product Description
Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity 
Unit Price:0.4~2.0 USDProduction Capacity:1000000pcs/year
Trade Term:FOBPacking:cartons with box
Payment Term:L/C, WU, T/TDelivery Date:25 days
MOQ:2000 Piece/Pieces
 

 
Means of Transport:Land, Ocean, Air
 

 

Specifications

Fiber Optic Adaptor
Accord with the standard of ROHS High precise dimension Excellent interchangeability,Low insertion loss

We are manufacturer of Hybrid Fiber Optic  Adaptor series products.
Detailed information as follows:
1. Product specification
Insertion loss(dB)≤ 0.2
Repeatability(dB)≤ 0.2
Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.1
Tensile strength: 200-600G
Operating temperature: - 40º C - +85º C
Storage temperature: - 40º C - +85º C

2. Product description
Fiber optical adapters are used to calibrate two fiber optic connectors. The types of these adapters are FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000

3. Features
Accord with the standard of ROHS
High precise dimension
Excellent interchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss

4. Application
Optical fiber telecommunication system
Optical fiber data transmission, LAN
Optical fiber sensor and optical fiber CATV coupling
Optical fiber instrument and equipment

5. Order Guide
Dust Cap Color:
1) Blue 2) Green 3) Black 4) White 5) Red 6) Yellow 7) Beige
Housing Color:
1) Blue 2) Beige 3) Green 4) Black 5) M: Metal
Housing material:
1) P: Plastic 2) M: Metal 3) Semi-plastic-semi-metal
Sleeve Material:
1) Z: Zirconia 2) P: Phosphor Bronze

Hybrid type: (simplex and duplex are available)
FC-SC/PC-S-SM, FC-SC/APC-S-SM, FC-SC/PC-SM(metal), FC-SC/PC-SM(plastic)
FC-ST/PC-S-SM(plastic), FC-ST/PC-S-SM(metal), FC-ST/PC-SM(plastic)
FC-SC/PC-D-SM(plastic), ST-SC/PC-D-MM/SM(plastic).

 

Skylink Telecom is professional copper&fiber solution products supplier from Cixi,Ningbo,China.Which has excellent experience in the development of telecom and network equipment and accessories. And has a dedicated group of highly skilled engineers,designers and technicians.

          Currently,our best cover products manufactured in more than 25 categories and 250 specifications.Major products include:MDF Distribution Frame,Connection Cabinet,Variety of LSA Module,Distribution Box for Various Modules,Accessories For LSA Module,Wire Connector,Insertion Tool;Patch Panel,Keystone Jack,Variety of Face Plate,Surface mount box,Cat.5e&6 Connection Box,Telephone Outlet,ISDN Adapter,Cut&Crimping Tool,Cable Management,110 Wiring Block;Cat.5e patch cord;Fiber Patch Cord,Adapter etc.We can also meet buyers' customized OEM and ODM requirements.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Linda Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now