Gold Member Since 2016
Cixi Skylink Telecom Factory Limited

Fiber Optic Adaptor, Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-SC/PC Dx Fiber Optic Adapter- Optical Fiber Adaptor, Fiber Optic Distribution Box-Optical Fiber Terminal Box- FTTH Box, module type 1x8 plc splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Adapters Sc-SC/PC Dx Fiber Optic Adapter- Optical Fiber Adaptor

Sc-SC/PC Dx Fiber Optic Adapter- Optical Fiber Adaptor

FOB Price: US $0.01-5 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.01-5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 100000/month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Sc-SC/PC Dx Fiber Optic Adapter- optical fiber ada
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Skylink
  • Specification: Sc-SC/PC Dx Fiber Optic Adapter- optical fiber ada
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO
  • Packing: Carton
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Product Description
Model No: SC-SC/PC DX
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Skylink
mode: single and multi-mode
stroage temperature: -45ºC~+85ºC
Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB(PC); ≤0.2dB(APC)
tension stress: 200g~600g,200-600g
Return loss: ≥40dB(PC); ≥60dB(APC)
surface of ferrule: PC UPC APC

Product Description
Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity 
Unit Price:0.4~2.0 USDProduction Capacity:1000000pcs/year
Trade Term:FOBPacking:cartons with box
Payment Term:L/C, WU, T/TDelivery Date:25 days
MOQ:2000 Piece/Pieces
 

 
Means of Transport:Land, Ocean, Air
 

 

Application
CATV System
Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home
Specifications
Fiber Optic Adaptor.
RoHS Compliant;
Easy Installation;
High Precision;
Insertion Loss<0.2dB.
SC/PC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

                                          SC/PC  Adapter  Specifications
TypeSinglemode(PC)Singlemode(PC)Multimode(PC)
Insertion Loss≤0.20dB≤0.30dB 
Repetitiveness (dB)≤0.10dB
Interchangeability (dB)≤0.20dB  
Plug times>1000times
Tensile strength200~600G
Operating temperature-25---+85
Sleeve MaterialZirconia
Housing MaterialABS or PBT
ColorBlue(PC,SM) Green(APC)Beige(MM),Aqua(OM3),Red(OM2)


Skylink Telecom is professional copper&fiber solution products supplier from Cixi,Ningbo,China.Which has excellent experience in the development of telecom and network equipment and accessories. And has a dedicated group of highly skilled engineers,designers and technicians.
          Currently,our best cover products manufactured in more than 25 categories and 250 specifications.Major products include:MDF Distribution Frame,Connection Cabinet,Variety of LSA Module,Distribution Box for Various Modules,Accessories For LSA Module,Wire Connector,Insertion Tool;Patch Panel,Keystone Jack,Variety of Face Plate,Surface mount box,Cat.5e&6 Connection Box,Telephone Outlet,ISDN Adapter,Cut&Crimping Tool,Cable Management,110 Wiring Block;Cat.5e patch cord;Fiber Patch Cord,Adapter etc.We can also meet buyers' customized OEM and ODM requirements.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Linda Hu
*From:
To: Ms. Linda Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now