Gold Member Since 2016
Cixi Skylink Telecom Factory Limited

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Adapter, Fiber Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Single Mode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord- Fiber Jumper- Fiber Pigtail, Single Mode Fiber Sc Fast Connector, 144 cores fiber optic cross cabinet and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc Single Mode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord- Fiber Jumper- Fiber Pigtail

Sc Single Mode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord- Fiber Jumper- Fiber Pigtail

FOB Price: US $1-5 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $1-5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 100000/month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: fiber jumper
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: Skylink
  • Specification: PLC Splitter
  • HS Code: 8517709000
Product Description
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: skylink
Application 1: Optical fiber communications system
Application 2: Optical fiber access networks
Application 3: Optical fiber CATV
Application 4: Optical fiber test equipments;
Application 5: Optical fiber data coummunication;
Sc Single Mode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord- Fiber Jumper- Fiber Pigtail
Sc Single Mode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord- Fiber Jumper- Fiber Pigtail
Sc Single Mode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord- Fiber Jumper- Fiber Pigtail

Product Description
 
Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity 
Unit Price:0.6~3.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Term:L/C, WU, T/TDelivery Date:25days
MOQ:500 Piece/Pieces
 

 
Means of Transport:Land, Ocean, Air
 

 

SC/UPC,SC/APC single mode Simplex  fiber jumpers

Specification:

Fiber Optic Patchcords / pigtails

Application

LAN Telecommunications, Data Cmmmunications, Component termination, CATV

Specifications

· High Repeatablity &Stability

· OD of cable:0.9mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm…

· Ceramic Ferrule:PC,UPC&APC

· Cable Type:PVC,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

· Fiber Type:9/125um 50/125,62.5/125um

Parameter

Connectors

UPC/PC(SM)

APC(SM)

PC(MM)

Reture Loss(dB)

≥50

≥60

≥35

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.2

≤0.3

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1(1000matings)

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Tensile Strength(N)

≥90(Φ3.0),≥70(Φ2.0)

Ordering information:

· Fiber optic connector : LC,ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
· Ferrule Interface type:  APC ,PC, UPC
· Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
· Fiber type;  multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(9/125)
· Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
· Cable length customize

Product Culture
Fiber optic connector type:
Optical fiber connector according to the transmission media can be divided into different common silica fiber single-mode, multimode connectors, and other such as plastic as the transmission medium of the optical fiber connector at the connection head; the structure can be divided into: FC, SC, ST, LC, D4, DIN, MU, MT and so on various forms. Among them, ST connectors are commonly used to end such as wiring equipment, optical fiber distribution frame, optical fiber module; and the SC and MT connectors are usually used for network equipment end. According to the optical fiber end face shape divided into FC, PC (including SPC or UPC) and APC; according to the fiber core is divided and single - and multi-core (such as MT-RJ) of. Optical fiber connectors are widely used, a variety of. In the practical application process, are generally in accordance with the optical fiber connector structure to distinguish different. The following are some of the common optical fiber connector:
FC type optical fiber connector
This connector was originally developed by Japan NTT. FC is the FERRULE CONNECTOR abbreviation, indicating its external strengthening way is to use a metal sleeve, a fastening mode for the turnbuckle. The earliest, FC type connector, pin with the butt end of ceramic. This kind of connector has the advantages of simple structure, convenient operation, easy fabrication, but the fiber end face dust is sensitive, and easy to produce the Finel reflex, improve the return loss performance more difficult. Later, on the type of connector was improved, using the docking end spherical surface pin (PC), while the external structure did not change, makes the insertion loss and return loss performance has been greatly enhanced.
SC type optical fiber connector
This is a kind of optical fiber connector developed by NTT company of japan. The shell is rectangular, structure size and type FC pin and the coupling sleeve using exactly the same,. The pin end using PC or APC type grinding way; the fastening way is to use a plug latch type, without rotation. This kind of connector plug has the advantages of convenient operation, low price, small insertion loss fluctuation, high compressive strength, high density mounting.
ST and SC interface are two types of optical fiber connector, for a 10BASE-F connection, the connector is usually the type of ST, for 100BASE-FX, for SC type connector in most cases. The core of exposed ST connector, SC connector in the connector inside the core.
Double cone type connector
The most representative products from America Baer laboratory developed this kind of optical fiber connector, which is composed of two end by precision moulding a coupling assembly cylinder plug a frustoconical and an internal equipped with double tapered plastic sleeve component.
DIN47256 type optical fiber connector
This is a German developed by the connector. Structure size and FC using this connector pin and the coupling sleeve type the same way, PC grinding by end face processing. Compared with the FC type connector, its structure is more complicated, spring pressure control internal metal structure, can avoid the excessive pressure damage end plug. In addition, the high mechanical precision this connector, and insertion loss is smaller.
MT-RJ type connector
MT connector MT-RJ started in the development of NTT, RJ-45 type LAN electric connector with the same latch mechanism, through the guide pins are installed in the small sleeve on both sides of the alignment for optical fiber, and optical transceiver is connected with the end face of optical fiber connector, for dual core (interval 0.75MM) arrangement design, is mainly used for data transmission to the next generation of high density optical fiber connector.
LC type connector
LC type connector is the famous BELL (Baer) Research Institute developed, with convenient operation modular jack (RJ) made the latch mechanism. Pin the sleeve and the size is a common SC, FC etc. the size of half, 1.25MM. This can increase the fiber distribution frame in the density of optical fiber connector. At present, in the single mode SFF, LC type connector has actually occupied the dominant position, application in multimode aspects is also growing rapidly.
MU type connector
MU (MINIATURE UNIT COUPLING) connector is in currently used SC type connector up as the foundation, by the NTT developed the world's smallest single core optical fiber connector,. The connector adopts a casing of 1.25MM diameter and self maintaining mechanism, its advantage is to achieve the high density mounting. The use of MU L.25MM diameter casing, NTT has developed the MU connector series. They are used for socket type connector cable connection (MU-A Series); self maintaining backplane connector mechanism (MU-B Series) and used to simplify the socket connected with the LD/PD module and plug (MU-SR Series) etc.. With the wide application of the rapid development of optical fiber network and DWDM technology to the larger greater bandwidth capacity direction, of the MU type connector demand will grow rapidly.






Fiber optic jumper quality problems will have what effect.
Fiber optic jumper if meet the requirements in quality is not, often it when in use, will also have a lot of factors, then it declined in its quality, often can appear what kind of phenomenon? It is in the use of the time, often can appear signal down, we all know, this product is for converting optical equipment using function.
If the optical fiber jumper decline in the quality of the above, it when in use, often appear the signal is not strong, weak reduction and increase of performance, in addition to this, there is it when in use, often there will be stability is not good performance.
Now there are many of these products, which when in use, although have a better performance, but it is not stable, so in this respect, the user must pay attention to this point, but also a aspects to note, which is when the quality problem, it will be hot the phenomenon, and when it is hot, will naturally affect the life and its properties.
Website: http://www.skylink-cabling.com , http://www.skylinktelecom.cn
Contact Person: Mr.Kevin He (Director)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Linda Hu
*From:
To: Ms. Linda Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now