Gold Member Since 2016
Cixi Skylink Telecom Factory Limited

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ST/PC Sm Sx Fiber Optic Pigtail- Fiber Jumper- Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Optic Distribution Box-Optical Fiber Terminal Box- FTTH Box, 32 Core Inserted Type Fiber Optic Cable Box Fixings and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Patch Cord ST/PC Sm Sx Fiber Optic Pigtail- Fiber Jumper- Fiber Pigtail

ST/PC Sm Sx Fiber Optic Pigtail- Fiber Jumper- Fiber Pigtail

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 100000/month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: - fiber jumper- fiber pigtail
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PC
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: Skylink
  • Specification: - fiber jumper- fiber pigtail
  • HS Code: 8517709000
Product Description

ST/PC Sm Sx Fiber Optic Pigtail- Fiber Jumper- Fiber Pigtail
ST/PC Sm Sx Fiber Optic Pigtail- Fiber Jumper- Fiber Pigtail
ST/PC Sm Sx Fiber Optic Pigtail- Fiber Jumper- Fiber Pigtail
Model No: ST/PC 12 SM
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: skylink
Fiber Mode: Singlemode,Multimode
Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Surface Polishing: PC,UPC,APC
Insertion Loss: PC<0.3dB,UPC< 0.2dB,APC<0.3dB
Return Loss: PC>48dB,UPC>55dB, APC>65dB

Product Description
 
Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity 
Unit Price:4.0~15.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Term:L/C, WU, T/TDelivery Date:25days
MOQ:200 Piece/Pieces
 

 
Means of Transport:Land, Ocean, Air
 

 

Specifications

ST/PC SM 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail L=1m
Low insertion loss
High return loss
Good duplication, and interchangeability

900um ST/PC fan out SM 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail with yellow boot L=1 Meter

 

Detail


 
LC patchcord
ApplicationsFeatures
Long-distance trunk network, Metro- area network, access network DWDM system Optical fiber CATV Optical fiber data network Optical active device.Low insertion loss High return loss Good duplication, and interchangeability
   Performances Specifications
ParameterSpecification

 
FC/PC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/PC,SC/UPC,SC/APC,ST/PC,ST/UPC,ST/APC,MU/PC,MU/APC,LC/PC,LC/APC

 
Single modeMulti  mode
Insertion loss (typical ) (dB)Typical     Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.3Typical     Value   0.1 maximum Value   0.2
Return loss (typical ) (dB)PC≥50,UPC≥55,APC≥60≥36
Duplicated (dB)≤0.1
Interchangeable (dB)≤0.2
Inserts pulls out the number of times (time)≥1000
Operating temperature (°C)-25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75
  Optical patch cord Ordering Information
OFCPort 1Port 2Fiber typeCable outer dimension
(Φ)
Connector typeEnd-face  typeConnector typeEnd-face  type

 
FC,SC
ST,LC
MU
PC,UPC
APC
O:pigtail, FC,SC
ST,LC
 MU
O:pigtail, PC,UPC
APC
S=G.625
H=G.655
M=Multi mode (50/125um)
D=Multimode(62.5/125um)
09=0.9mm
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm 33=3.0mm dual core cable
22=2.0mm dual core cable
00=customer Spec.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Linda Hu
*From:
To: Ms. Linda Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now