Gold Member Since 2016
Cixi Skylink Telecom Factory Limited

Passive Components, Fiber Adapter, Optical Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode Fiber Sc Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Distribution Box-Optical Fiber Terminal Box- FTTH Box, module type 1x8 plc splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Adapters Single Mode Fiber Sc Fast Connector

Single Mode Fiber Sc Fast Connector

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Port: Ningbo, China
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: passive components
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO
  • Trademark: Skylink
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Product Description

Single Mode Fiber Sc Fast Connector
Single Mode Fiber Sc Fast Connector
Single Mode Fiber Sc Fast Connector
Model No: SC fast connector
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Skylink
Fiber mode: Single mode
Operation time: About 30s(no fiber cut)
Average Insert loss: <= 0.30dB(1310nm&1550nm)
Return loss: >45dB
Tensile strength: >50N

Product Description
Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity 
Unit Price:1.0~3.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Term:L/C, WU, T/TDelivery Date:30days
MOQ:100 Piece/Pieces
 

 
Means of Transport:Land, Ocean, Air
 

 

Description

 

 

Parameter

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

3.1*2.0mm Drop cable&250um&900um Fiber

Optical fiber diameter

125Um(G652D,657A&657B)

Tight buffer diameter(um)

250um

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 30s(no fiber cut)

Average Insert loss

<= 0.30dB(1310nm&1550nm)

Return loss

>45dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>8N

Tensile strength

>50N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength(50N)

IL <= 0.2Db

Repeatability(10times)

IL <= 0.2Db

  • Based on unique box-building crimping technology

  • Axially firm fitting of optical fibers,reducing any performance degradation due to loss in the matching gel.

  • Uninterrupted fitting and connecting technology,hence signals are free of impact from external force

  • The naked fiber,tight buffer and cable,etc, can fully meet the enviromental requirments from the terminals customer.

  • Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh outdoor environment

  • High success rate and easiness in installation with average splicing time of 30sec

  • Applicable for FTTx optical fiber splicing and for repairing any damaged lines to realize firm and reliable splicing of fibers.

 

Skylink Telecom is professional copper&fiber solution products supplier from Cixi,Ningbo,China.Which has excellent experience in the development of telecom and network equipment and accessories. And has a dedicated group of highly skilled engineers,designers and technicians.

          Currently,our best cover products manufactured in more than 25 categories and 250 specifications.Major products include:MDF Distribution Frame,Connection Cabinet,Variety of LSA Module,Distribution Box for Various Modules,Accessories For LSA Module,Wire Connector,Insertion Tool;Patch Panel,Keystone Jack,Variety of Face Plate,Surface mount box,Cat.5e&6 Connection Box,Telephone Outlet,ISDN Adapter,Cut&Crimping Tool,Cable Management,110 Wiring Block;Cat.5e patch cord;Fiber Patch Cord,Adapter etc.We can also meet buyers' customized OEM and ODM requirements.

Product Culture

Fiber optic adapter at the time of purchase should also pay attention to the standard model
Fiber optic adapter at the time of purchase, we should firstly pay attention to is to express it in the model above, we all know, now for the network, using the above it products, also tend to have more models, and the model, first of all to achieve their adaptability.
If a fiber optic adapter cannot achieve their adaptability in the models above, then it when in use, can not be better to play their own performance, of course, in this context, but also related to its performance in standard models above, we all know, there are a lot of production of such products manufacturers, and in the models above performance difficult to unity.
If a manufacturer is itself does not have what normality, it when in use, will reduce its performance in the standard above, and the user in the purchase of their products, often can not adapt to their standard models, of course this, still have a region above is different change.
Website: http://www.skylink-cabling.com , http://www.skylinktelecom.cn
Contact Person: Mr.Kevin He (Director)

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Linda Hu
*From:
To: Ms. Linda Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now