Gold Member Since 2016
Cixi Skylink Telecom Factory Limited

Optical Fiber Jumper, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/Upc Sc/APC Optical Fiber Jumper- Fiber Optic Plug, Single Mode Fiber Sc Fast Connector, 144 cores fiber optic cross cabinet and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/Upc Sc/APC Optical Fiber Jumper- Fiber Optic Plug

Sc/Upc Sc/APC Optical Fiber Jumper- Fiber Optic Plug

FOB Price: US $0.01-5 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.01-5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 100000/month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: fiber optic plug
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: Crosslinking
  • Trademark: Skylink
  • Specification: fiber optic plug
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Optic Fiber Patch Cord: Single/Multi
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: skylink
Application 1: Optical fiber communications system
Application 2: Optical fiber access networks
Application 3: Optical fiber CATV
Application 4: Optical fiber test equipments;
Application 5: Optical fiber data coummunication;

Product Description
Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity 
Unit Price:0.6~3.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Term:L/C, WU, T/TDelivery Date:25days
MOQ:500 Piece/Pieces
 

 
Means of Transport:Land, Ocean, Air
 

 

Features:

-Low insertion loss

-High resistance of corrosive

-Strong interchanging capability

-High return loss

-UL standard accessories comply with UL94V-O and ROHS standard

-Colors identify


Applications:

-Fiber optic transmission system                                     

-CATV networks                                             

-Local Area Network

-Fiber optic sensor

-Testing/Measurement Instruments

Specifications:

Parameters

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, D4, DIN, SMA

MT-RJ

E2000

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

APC

UPC

Mode

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

SM

MM

SM

SM

SM

Insertion loss (dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss (dB)

≥45

≥35

≥50

≥50

≥60

≥35

≥25

≥45

≥60

≥50

Repeatability (dB)

≤0.2

Interchangeability(dB)

≤0.2

Service life

>1000times

Tensile strength

>10kg

Operating Temp(°C)

-30°C~+75°C

       -10°C~+75°C

Storage Temp(°C)

-40°C to +85°C


Order Information:

P/N

Fiber Mode

Connector 1

Connector 2

Outer Diameter

Cable Type

Cable Length

BC-PS
(Simplex)

 

S=Singlemode
M=Multimode
P=PM fiber
X=others

1=SC
2=FC
3=ST
4=LC
5=MU
6=MTRJ
7=E2000
8=D4
9=SMA

P=PC
U=UPC
A=APC

0=pigtail
1=SC
2=FC
3=ST
4=LC
5=MU
6=MTRJ
7=E2000
8=D4
9=SMA

P=PC
U=UPC
A=APC

9=0.9mm
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

0=9/125um
1=OM1/62.5/125um
2=OM2/50/125um
3=OM3

1=1.0m 2=2.0m 3=3.0m 4=4.0m …

BC-PD
(Duplex)
 


Product Culture
Fiber jumper should also pay attention to the business of normality
Now operating fiber jumper business there are many, but the user at the time of purchase, but also need to pay attention to have regular sexual performance, we all know that, in this industry, is also a brand of products, while the brand of products, although it is in the price is relatively high, but it is in the use of the time, often can achieve better results.
So the user like fiber jumper to buy this one type, while some small manufacturers themselves like fake brand, and if so, will often allow users to pay the high price, let oneself to buy some low quality products, so for users, but also need to pay attention to its performance in this area.
If you buy the dealer is not normal, often also can buy some counterfeit products, so before choosing a dealer, first for the other side there is no formal registration has no formal business license and so on, but also have better understanding, only in this way, to ensure they are buying brand assurance.
Website: http://www.skylink-cabling.com , http://www.skylinktelecom.cn
Contact Person: Mr.Kevin He (Director)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Linda Hu
*From:
To: Ms. Linda Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now