Gold Member Since 2016
Cixi Skylink Telecom Factory Limited

Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering low loss LC/UPC-LC/UPC sm dx 3.0mm optical fiber patch cord, Fiber Optic Distribution Box-Optical Fiber Terminal Box- FTTH Box, Well-Selled16 Cores Wholesale Fiber Optic Cable Terminal Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Patch Cord low loss LC/UPC-LC/UPC sm dx 3.0mm optical fiber patch cord

low loss LC/UPC-LC/UPC sm dx 3.0mm optical fiber patch cord

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 100000/month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC/UPC-LC/UP passive components
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC-ST
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: GE
  • Trademark: Skylink
  • Specification: LC/UPC-LC/UP
  • HS Code: 8517709000
Product Description

low loss LC/UPC-LC/UPC sm dx 3.0mm optical fiber patch cord
low loss LC/UPC-LC/UPC sm dx 3.0mm optical fiber patch cord
low loss LC/UPC-LC/UPC sm dx 3.0mm optical fiber patch cord
Model No: LC/UPC SM DX
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: skylink
Fiber Mode: Singlemode,Multimode
Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Surface Polishing: PC,UPC,APC
Insertion Loss: PC<0.3dB,UPC< 0.2dB,APC<0.3dB
Return Loss: PC>48dB,UPC>55dB, APC>65dB

Product Description
Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity 
Unit Price:2.0~5.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Term:L/C, WU, T/TDelivery Date:25days
MOQ:200 Piece/Pieces
 

 
Means of Transport:Land, Ocean, Air
 

 

Fiber optic cable application

1.Widely used in optical communication component

2.Be implemented in different devices & optical fiber communication system

3.Important part of the optical fiber, the cable management system management

4.Can be achieved in different directions welding when it with fiber optic patch panel, junction box,

 terminal box with the use of fiber optic cable

 

Ferrule and  fiber cable details:

Ferrule details

Fiber Cable details

Ferrule outer diameter

1.249+0.0005mm    

Diameter

3.0mm

Ferrule inner diameter

0.126+0.001mm

Tensile strength

more than 200N

Ferrule Length

6.4±0.1mm

Minimum bending radius

30mm

Ferrule concentricity

less than 1.0um

Temperature

-40°C-+80°C

Ferrule Brand

CCTC

Operating wavelength

1310nm,1550nm

 

 LC/UPC-LC/UPC DX SM 3.0 fiber optic cable's Parameters

 

Optical Performance

Insertion loss

less than 0.3dB


 

Return loss

more than 50dB


 

 

Mechanical character

Interchangeability

less than 0.2dB


 

Pluggable times

>1000


 

 

 

Environmental characteristics

High temperature test

+80°C,100hr

0.2dB

Low temperature test

-40°C,100hr

0.2dB

Temperature Cycle

-40°C-+80°C

0.2dB

 

 Fiber Optic Cable  Polishing standard

ZoneScratchSpot
Zone A(0-25um)No scratchNo spot
Zone B(25-120um)≥ 3um, No scratch

≤ 2um, no limit of spot

2um-5um, accept 5 spot

≥ 5um, no spot

Zone C(120-130um)≥ 10um, No scratch≥ 10um, no spot
Zone D(130-250um)No limit of scratch≥ 10um, no spot

 Fiber Opitc Cable Order Informations        

Item

Types

Fiber Optic Connector 

LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, MU, DIN, E2000, MPO, SMA, D4 etc.

Connector Polishing

PC, UPC, APC

 

Fiber Optic Cable Model

Singlemode

G652D, G657A

Multimode 

62.5/125(OM1), 50/125(OM2), OM3, OM4 

Fiber Optic Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm or Customized

Fiber Brand 

YOFC, Corning 

Core Number 

 Simplex , duplex, 4-24cores

Fiber Optic Cable Jacket

PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP,

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Length

Minimum: 0.1 m,  maximum: no limit

Fiber Optic Cable Type

Indoor, ribbon, bunch, armored, waterproof, outdoor

 

Product Culture

Fiber optic jumper for what is now widely used
Fiber optic jumper is used widely in now, and it is widely used and also have their own reasons, first, it is a kind of equipment by the fiber of a conversion position, so the use of such products have a certain of their own, of course, other similar products can also be used, but in effect it has very poor.
Then there is the fiber jumpers when in use, it is no more complicated structures, such words in, also let it at the time of production, reduce the cost, so it can achieve the lowest cost to use, and when the user selects a product, often for it the price is very concerned about.
Low price is also one of its greatest advantage, it is because it does not have what complexity in structure, so it when in use, will achieve the convenience better, and users in the use of a product, if it is convenient, nature also will be very many users, it is because of this, will make it so widely used.
Website: http://www.skylink-cabling.com , http://www.skylinktelecom.cn
Contact Person: Mr.Kevin He (Director)

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Linda Hu
*From:
To: Ms. Linda Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now